Schedule 2015

Schedule 2015

SUNDAY 12/6

10:30 am – 1:00 pm Pre-Retreat Ecstatic Dance with – RYAN HERR – EMAX

MONDAY 12/7

4:00 pm  – Retreat Check in at Hale Aloha

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm – Dinner

7:30 pm – 8:15 pm – Opening Circle – EMAX

8:15 pm — 8:30 – Opening Invocation

8:30 pm to 9:30 pm – Opening Night Ecstatic Dance w/ AVANI – EMAX 

TUESDAY 12/8

6:30 to 7:30 am – Tai Chi w/ ERINA LOVE  – Rainbow Room

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am to 12 pm — Contact Improv w/ RAINA SATORI – Mix Move & Mingle – Blue Moon Room

12 pm to 1 pm Lunch

2 pm –  4 pm – Inner Rhythm – Foundation w/ HAMID MARTIN – Blue Moon Room

4:30 pm to 6 pm – Bhakti Yin Yoga w/ Live Music – SITA DEVI – Rainbow Room

6 pm to 7:30 pm Dinner

8 pm to 10 pm Ecstatic Dance w/ ANCIENT FUTURE – EMAX 

WEDNESDAY 12/9

6:30 am to 7:30 am – Chi Kung with TYLER BLANK – The Ocean Point or in the (Rainbow Room if raining)

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am to 12 pm Ecstatic Dance with RYAN HERR/ JESSE HENDRIX – EMAX

12 pm to 1 pm Lunch

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm – Partner Yoga & Beach Swim w/ Tyler Blank at Kehena Beach – “Meet at Guest Services parking lot (Bring your Car if you have one)” – if it is raining the class will be held in the Blue Moon Room

4 pm to 6 pm – Sacred Presence w/ Kirthi Nath – Rainbow Room

6 pm to 7:30 pm Dinner

5:30 pm to 9:30 pm – Farmers Market/ Local Excursions At Uncle Roberts Ava Bar (Optional) – Vans leave from Guest Services at 5pm and 7pm 

8 pm to 10 pm Ecstatic Dance w/ SHAMANS DREAM (PUBLIC) – EMAX

THURSDAY 12/10

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10:30 am to 12 pm – Bhakti Vinyasa Flow w/ Live Music – w/ SITA DEVI – Rainbow Room

12 pm to 1 pm Lunch

2:30 pm – 4:30 pm – Contact Improv w/ RAINA SATORI – Rise Up, Root Down – Blue Moon Room

5:15 pm to 6 pm – Elixir Ceremony w/ Sita Devi and Brandon Bosch – Blue Moon Room

6:00 pm to 7:30 pm – Dinner

8:00 pm to 10 pm – Ecstatic Dance with w/ CUTTaRUGG  – EMAX

FRIDAY 12/11

6:30 am to 7:30 am – Tai Chi w/ ERINA LOVE  – Rainbow Room

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am – 12 pm Bana Kuma African Dance Class w/ CHRIS BERRY (Public) – EMAX

12 pm – 1 pm Lunch

1:30 pm – 3:30 pm –  AcroYoga & Beach Time w/ Tyler Blank – Kehena Beach – “Meet at Guest Services parking lot (Bring your Car if you have one)” – if it is raining the class will be held in the Blue Moon Room

2 pm – 3:30 pm – Embody w/ AYA IWASAKI – EMAX

4:30 pm – 6 pm – Kirtan with SITA DEVI and Shamans Dream (Public) – EMAX

6 pm – 7:30 pm Dinner

8:00 – 10:00 pm Ecstatic Dance with KAMINANDA (Public) – EMAX

SATURDAY 12/12

6:30 am to 7:30 am – Loving Kindness Big Sky Sound Meditation w/ Kirthi Nath – Blue Moon Room

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10:00am to 12:00 pm – Bana Kuma Kasha Ceremony with CHRIS BERRY (Public) – EMAX

12 pm – 1 pm Lunch

2 pm – 3:30 pm – Bhangra Indian Dance of Joy w/ SHANKARA – Blue Moon Room

4:00 pm to 5:30 pm – Dolphin Dance w/ Lilia Cangemi – Watsu Pool

4 pm – 6:00 pm – Dancing Freedom – w/ HAMID MARTIN  – Blue Moon Room 

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Dinner

8:00 pm – 10 pm  Ecstatic Dance w/ ALIA – EMAX

10:00 pm – 12:00 am – Final Chill out hang – Acoustic music, tea, massage, etc… – EMAX 

SUNDAY 12/13

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

8:30 am – 9 am Pack out of rooms

9 am – 10 am Closing Circle – Blue Moon Room

10:30 – 1:00 pm Final Ecstatic Dance with OLIVER (Public) – EMAX