Schedule 2014 TBA

Schedule (2013)

 

SUNDAY Dec 08th

10:30 am – 1:00 pm Pre-Retreat Ecstatic Dance with – AVANI – EMAX

 

MONDAY Dec 9th

4:00 pm  – Retreat Check in at Hale Aloha

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm – Dinner

7:15 pm – 8:15 pm – Opening Circle – Blue Moon Room

8:15 pm — 8:30 – Opening Invocation

8:30 pm to 10 pm – Opening Night Ecstatic Dance with SHARU

 

TUESDAY Dec 10th

6:30 to 7:30 am Chi Kung with TYLER BLANK – The Ocean Point

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am to 12 pm — Contact Improv w/ RANA SATORI – Blue Moon Room

12 pm to 1 pm Lunch

1 pm to 4 pm – Free Time

4 pm to 6 pm – Dancing Freedom, The Practice: w/ SAMANTHA SWEETWATER – Blue Moon Room

4:30 pm to 6 pm – Bhakti Yin Yoga w/ Live Music – SITA DEVI – Rainbow Room

6 pm to 7:30 pm Dinner

8 pm to 10 pm Ecstatic Dance w/ BLUETECH – Blue Moon Room

 

WEDNESDAY Dec 11th

6:30 am to 7:30 am – Kundalini Yoga – SHARU – Rainbow Room

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am to 12 pm Ecstatic Dance with RYAN HERR/ JESSE HENDRIX – Blue Moon Room

12 pm to 1 pm Lunch

1 pm to 4 pm Free Time

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm – Optional Workshop to be announced  – Rainbow Room

4 pm to 6 pm – 5 Rhythms DAVIDA TAUREK – Blue Moon Room

4 pm to 6 pm - Sacred Dance of Sexuality (Men and Women) w/ EVA CLAY – Rainbow Room

6 pm to 7:30 pm Dinner

8 pm to 10 pm Ecstatic Dance with SOL RISING (PUBLIC!) – EMAX

10:00 pm – 12:00 am – Inspiral Lounge – Blue Moon Room

 

THURSDAY Dec 12th

6:30 to 7:30 am Chi Kung with Tyler Blank – The Ocean Point

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am to 12 pm Dancing Freedom, The Mission: w/ SAMANTHA SWEETWATER – Blue Moon Room

10:30 am to 12 pm Bhakti Vinyasa Flow w/ Live Music – w/ SITA DEVI – Rainbow Room

12 pm to 1 pm Lunch

1 pm to 4 pm Free Time

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm – Optional Workshop to be announced

4 pm to 6 pm – Contact Improv w/ RANA SATORI – Blue Moon Room

4 pm to 6 pm – Sacred Dance of Sexuality w/ EVA CLAY – Rainbow Room

6 pm to 7:30 pm Dinner

8 pm to 10 pm Ecstatic Dance with w/ SASHA ROSE – Blue Moon Room

 

FRIDAY Dec 13th

6:30 am to 7:30 am – Kundalini Yoga – SHARU – Rainbow Room

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

10 am – 12 pm Ecstatic Dance with w/ OPULENCE – Blue Moon Room

12 pm – 1 pm Lunch

1 pm – 4 pm Free Time

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm – Dance the World – Jaycee GOSSET

4 pm – 6 pm – Ariel Workshop – EMAX

4 pm – 6 pm – Kirtan with SITA DEVI and Shamans Dream – Rainbow Room

6 pm – 7:30 pm Dinner

8:00 – 10:00 pm Ecstatic Dance with Dragonfly (Public) – EMAX

 

SATURDAY Dec 14th

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

8:30 am – 10:00 pm SPACE Farmers Market/ Local Excursions
Seaview (Optional)

10:00 to 12:00 pm 5 Rhythms DAVIDA TAUREK

12 pm – 1 pm Lunch

1 pm – 4 pm Free Time

2 pm – 4 pm West African Dance with Michal Anna Carrillo – EMAX

4 pm – 6 pm Friends Fly Free (Acroyoga) w/ TYLER BLANK – Rainbow Room

6 pm – 7:30 pm Dinner

8 pm – 10 pm Ecstatic Dance w/ SHAMANS DREAM – Blue Moon Room

10:00 pm – 12:00 am – Inspiral Lounge – Blue Moon Room

 

SUNDAY Dec 15th

7:30 to 8:30 am Breakfast

8:30 am – 9 am Pack out of rooms

9 am – 10 am Closing circle – Blue Moon Room

10:30 – 1:00 pm Final Ecstatic Dance with OLIVER – EMAX